ความคิดเห็นที่ 21
Ghibli Studio's works in my fluctuated preferential order
1. Whispers of the Heart (1995, Yoshifumi Kondo, A+++++) The ending of this film was so beautiful, but also very sad. It's a little absurb that my most favorite film of ghibli was neither directed by Miyasaki nor Takahata.
2. Grave of the Fireflies (1988, Isao Takahata, A+++++) This film made me cry like a river.
3. My Neighbor Totoro (1988, Hayao Miyazaki, A+) Normally, I'm allergic to innocent element in the film but this one is exceptional.
4. Princess Mononoke (1997, Hayao Miyazaki, A+)
5. Spirited Away (2001, Hayao Miyazaki, A) Sometimes, I think this film was overrrated.
6. The Ocean Waves (1993, Tomomitu Motiduki, A)
7. Kiki's Delivery Service (1989, Hayao Miyazaki, A)
8. The Cat Returns (2003, Hiroyuki Morita, A)
9. Only Yesterday (1991, Isao Takahata, A-)
10. Howl's Moving Castle (2004, Hayao Miyazaki, A-) I'm so disappointed with Howl.
11. Laputa Castle in the Sky (1986, Hayao Miyazaki, A-)
12. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Hayao Miyazaki, A-)
I have not yet seen Pom Poko (1994, Isao Takahata) / Porco Rosso (1992, Hayao Miyazaki) / My Neighbors the Yamada (1999, Isao Takahata) / Tales from Earthsea (2006, Goro Miyazaki)
Ghibli's Films may seperate in two groups: Most of Isao Takahata's works are about beauy of youth and nostalgia, while Miyakazi's relate to spirit of nature and eastern philosophy. I prefer Takahata because of his simplicity and sincerity.
จากคุณ :
merveillesxx
- [
21 ก.ย. 50 01:12:27
]
|
|
|