ข่าวจาก http://en.korea.com
งาน 33th Blue Dragon Awards จัดวันศุกร์นี้ ฮยอนถูกเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงนักแสดงหน้าใหม่
Top Korean Movie Stars to Party out Friday Night [ Kim Soo Hyun One of the Nominees]
Local movie stars will join one of the biggest film awards ceremonies of the year at the heart of Seoul this Friday.
Numerous Korean film stars are set to grace the upcoming 33th Blue Dragon Awards ceremony, opening its curtain
at the Sejong Center in Seoul, Korea on November 30 at 8:50 p.m. in local time.
In the light of the awards’ celebrated history and the fame that lasted for almost four decades, A-list movie stars
including nominated ones are highly expected to walk the red carpet, although officials from the award refused
to reveal the confirmed list of participants.
On November 21, last year’s winners Park Hae-il, Kim Ha-neul, Ryoo Seung-ryong, Kim Soo-mi and Moon Chae-won
were honored again by joining the hand printing event held at the CGV movie theater in Yeoido, Seoul.
The year-end show, featuring the three-year host couple Lee Beom-soo and Kim Hye-soo, will be aired on SBS.
The iconic actress has been in charge of the microphone since its 20th edition.
The following is the primary lists of the nominees:
Best Picture
“Masquerade” (2012)
“The Thieves” (2012)
“Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time” (2011)
“Unbowed” (2011)
“Pieta” (2012)
Best Director
“Pieta” Kim Ki-duk
“Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time” Yoon Jong-bin
“Unbowed” Chung Ji-young
“The Thieves” Choi Dong-hoon
“Masquerade” Choo Chang-min
Best Actor
Kim Yoon-seok in “Punch”
Ahn Seong-gi in “Unbowed”
Lee Byung-hun in “Masquerade”
Choi Min-sik in “Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time”
Ha Jung-woo in “Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time”
Best Actress
Kong Hyo-jin in “Love Fiction”
Kim Min-hee in “Helpless”
Uhm Jeong-hwa in “Dancing Queen”
Lim Soo-jung in “All About My Wife”
Cho Min-soo in “Pieta”
Best Supporting Actor
Gwak Do-won in “Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time”
Ryoo Seung-ryong in “All About My Wife”
Ma Dong-seok in “The Neighbor”
Jang Gwang in “Masquerade”
Cho Sung-ha in “Helpless”
Best Supporting Actress
Kim Hae-sook in “The Theives”
Ra Mi-ran in “Dancing Queen”
Moon Jeong-hee in “Deranged”
Park Hyo-joo in “Punch”
Jang Yeong-nam in “The Neighbor”
Best Rookie Actor
Kim Seong-gyun in “Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time”
Kim Soo-hyun in “The Thieves”
Yoo Yeon-seok in “Horror Stories”
Lee Gwang-soo in “All About My Wife”
Jo Jeong-suk in “Architecture 101”
Best Rookie Actress
ARA in “Papa”
Kim Go-eun in “Eungyo”
Bae Su-ji in “Architecture 101”
Jeong Ji-yun in “Traffickers”
Han Ye-ri in “As One”
Best Rookie Director
Kim Ju-ho in “The Grand Heist”
Kim Hong-seon in “Traffickers”
Kim Hwi in “The Neighbour”
Sin A-ga, Lee Sang-cheol in “Jesus Hospital”
Woo Seon-ho in “Over My Dead Body”
credit : 10Asia
แก้ไขเมื่อ 28 พ.ย. 55 15:26:28